Images | Wiki | EDDMapS | Bugwood | More

About Us | Log in / Create Account | Help

Invasive.org - Center for Invasive Species and Ecosystem Health

National Cooperative Agricultural Pest Survey Target Species


248 Records


Subject Name Scientific Name Family Order
white satin moth Leucoma salicis (Linnaeus) Lymantriidae Lepidoptera
gypsy moth Lymantria dispar (Linnaeus) Lymantriidae Lepidoptera
poinciana looper Pericyma cruegeri (Butler) Erebidae Lepidoptera
New Guinea sugarcane weevil Rhabdoscelus obscurus (Boisduval, 1835) Curculionidae Coleoptera
brown root rot Phellinus noxius (Corner) G.H. Cunn. Hymenochaetaceae Hymenochaetales
European larch canker Lachnellula willkommii (Hartig) Dennis Hyaloscyphaceae Helotiales
goldenhaired bark beetle Hylurgus ligniperda (Fabricius, 1787) Curculionidae Coleoptera
six-spined engraver beetle Ips sexdentatus (Boerner, 1767) Curculionidae Coleoptera
European spruce bark beetle Ips typographus (Linnaeus, 1758) Curculionidae Coleoptera
larger pine shoot beetle Tomicus piniperda (Linnaeus, 1758) Curculionidae Coleoptera
Asian longhorned beetle Anoplophora glabripennis (Motschulsky, 1853) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Japanese cedar longhorn beetle Callidiellum rufipenne (Motschulsky, 1860) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
crenate broomrape Orobanche crenata Forsk. Orobanchaceae Scrophulariales
nodding broomrape Orobanche cernua Loefl. [excluded] Orobanchaceae Scrophulariales
Egyptian Thorn Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile Fabaceae (Leguminosae) Fabales
city longhorn beetle Aeolesthes sarta (Solsky, 1871) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
citrus longhorned beetle Anoplophora chinensis (Forster, 1771) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
carpenter worm Chilecomadia valdiviana (Philippi) Cossidae Lepidoptera
west indian powderpost drywood termite Cryptotermes brevis (Walker) Kalotermitidae Isoptera
great spruce bark beetle Dendroctonus micans (Kugelann, 1794) Curculionidae Coleoptera
Leptographium root disease Leptographium truncatum (M.J. Wingf. & Marasas) M.J. Wingf. Ophiostomataceae Ophiostomatales
Sakhalin pine sawyer Monochamus saltuarius (Gebler, 1830) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
blue stain Ophiostoma piceae (Munch) Syd. & P. Syd Ophiostomataceae Ophiostomatales
Mediterranean pine engraver beetle Orthotomicus erosus (Wollaston, 1857) Curculionidae Coleoptera
European oak bark beetle Scolytus intricatus (Ratzeburg, 1837) Curculionidae Coleoptera
Sirex woodwasp Sirex noctilio Fabricius Siricidae Hymenoptera
giant wood wasp Urocerus gigas gigas (Linnaeus) Siricidae Hymenoptera
oak splendour beetle Agrilus biguttatus (Fabricius, 1776) Buprestidae Coleoptera
small white-marmorated long-horned beetle Monochamus sutor (Linnaeus, 1758) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
black spruce beetle Tetropium castaneum (Linnaeus, 1758) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
brown spruce longhorn beetle Tetropium fuscum (Fabricius, 1787) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
large brown trunk beetle Hylobius abietis (Linnaeus, 1758) Curculionidae Coleoptera
six-toothed spruce bark beetle Pityogenes chalcographus (Linnaeus, 1761) Curculionidae Coleoptera
lesser pine shoot beetle Tomicus minor (Hartig, 1834) Curculionidae Coleoptera
European hardwood ambrosia beetle Trypodendron domesticum (Linnaeus, 1758) Curculionidae Coleoptera
small red-belted clearwing Synanthedon myopaeformis (Borkhausen) Sesiidae Lepidoptera
ambrosia beetles Xyleborus spp. Eichhoff, 1864 Curculionidae Coleoptera
Japanese pine sawyer Monochamus alternatus Hope, 1842 Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Banks melastoma Melastoma malabathricum L. Melastomataceae Myrtales
witchweed Striga asiatica (L.) Kuntze Scrophulariaceae Scrophulariales
purple witchweed Striga hermonthica (Del.) Benth Scrophulariaceae Scrophulariales
cowpea witchweed Striga gesnerioides (Willd.) Vatke Scrophulariaceae Scrophulariales
rosy gypsy moth Lymantria mathura Moore Lymantriidae Lepidoptera
sudden oak death Phytophthora ramorum S. Werres, A.W.A.M. de Cock Peronosporaceae Peronosporales
red imported fire ant Solenopsis invicta Buren Formicidae Hymenoptera
black imported fire ant Solenopsis richteri Forel Formicidae Hymenoptera
citrus greening Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus Jagoueix et al. 1994 Rhizobiaceae Rhizobiales
citrus greening Candidatus Liberibacter africanus Jagoueix et al. 1994 Rhizobiaceae Rhizobiales
Asiatic rice borer Chilo suppressalis (Walker) Crambidae Lepidoptera
sweet potato scab Elsinoe batatas (Saw.) Viegas & Jenkins Elsinoaceae Myriangiales
orange spiny whitefly Aleurocanthus spiniferus (Quaintance, 1903) Aleyrodidae Hemiptera
java downy mildew Peronosclerospora maydis (Racib.) C.G. Shaw Peronosporaceae Peronosporales
sweet orange scab Elsinoe australis Bitanc. & Jenkins Elsinoaceae Myriangiales
bromeliad weevils Metamasius spp. Horn, 1873 Curculionidae Coleoptera
gladiolus rust Uromyces transversalis (Thümen) Winter Pucciniaceae Pucciniales
chrysanthemum white rust Puccinia horiana P. Hennings Pucciniaceae Pucciniales
Scots Pine Blister Rust Cronartium flaccidium (Alb. & Schwein.) G. Winter Cronartiaceae Uredinales
white potato cyst nematode Globodera pallida (Stone) Behrens Heteroderidae Tylenchida
yellow potato cyst nematode Globodera rostochiensis (Wollenweber) Behrens Heteroderidae Tylenchida
European chestnut weevil Curculio elephas (Gyllenhal, 1836) Curculionidae Coleoptera
blight Oospora oryzetorum Sacc. Incertae sedis Incertae sedis
plum fruit moth Grapholita funebrana (Treitschke) Tortricidae Lepidoptera
pear leaf blister moth Leucoptera malifoliella (Costa) Lyonetiidae Lepidoptera
summer fruit tortrix moth Adoxophyes orana (Fischer von Roslerstamm) Tortricidae Lepidoptera
karnal bunt Tilletia indica Mitra Tilletiaceae Tilletiales
khapra beetle Trogoderma granarium Everts, 1898 Dermestidae Coleoptera
parasitic bee mite Tropilaelaps clareae Delfinado & Baker Laelapidae Acari
light brown apple moth Epiphyas postvittana (Walker) Tortricidae Lepidoptera
potato wart disease Synchytrium endobioticum (Schilberszky) Percival Synchytriaceae Chytridiales
leek moth Acrolepiopsis assectella (Zeller) Plutellidae Lepidoptera
grape berry moth Lobesia botrana ([Dennis & Schiffermuller]) Tortricidae Lepidoptera
false codling moth Thaumatotibia leucotreta (Meyrick) Tortricidae Lepidoptera
Egyptian cottonworm Spodoptera littoralis (Boisduval) Noctuidae Lepidoptera
ye gu Aeginetia indica L. Orobanchaceae Scrophulariales
creeping croftonweed Ageratina riparia (Regel) King & H.E. Robins. Asteraceae Asterales
capeweed Arctotheca calendula (L.) Levyns Asteraceae Asterales
giant dodder Cuscuta reflexa Roxb. Cuscutaceae Solanales
Pine-tree lappet Dendrolimus pini (Linnaeus) Lasiocampidae Lepidoptera
giant East African snail Achatina fulica Bowdich, 1822 Achatinidae Stylommatophora
emerald ash borer Agrilus planipennis Fairmaire, 1888 Buprestidae Coleoptera
currant bud mite Cecidophyopsis ribis (Westwood) Eriophyidae Acari
bamboo borer Chlorophorus annularis (Fabricius, 1787) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
prickly pear moth Cactoblastis cactorum (Berg) Pyralidae Lepidoptera
white garden snail Theba pisana (Müller) Helicidae Stylommatophora
pink hibiscus mealybug Maconellicoccus hirsutus (Green) Pseudococcidae Hemiptera
silver Y moth Autographa gamma (Linnaeus) Noctuidae Lepidoptera
cucurbit beetle Diabrotica speciosa (Germar, 1824) Chrysomelidae Coleoptera
rice stem nematode Ditylenchus angustus Buther Anguinidae Tylenchida
european grape berry moth Eupoecilia ambiguella (Hübner) Tortricidae Lepidoptera
oriental red mite Eutetranychus orientalis Klein Tetranychidae Acari
wheat bug Nysius huttoni White Lygaeidae Hemiptera
cottonseed bug Oxycarenus hyalinipennis (Costa) Lygaeidae Hemiptera
black parlatoria scale Parlatoria ziziphi Lucas Diaspididae Hemiptera
soybean rust Phakopsora pachyrhizi Syd. & P. Syd. Phakopsoraceae Uredinales
mal secco Phoma tracheiphila (Petri) L.A. Kantsch. & Gikaschvili Incertae sedis Pleosporales
European oak leaf roller Tortrix viridana Linnaeus Tortricidae Lepidoptera
arrowhead scale Unaspis yanonensis Kuwana Diaspididae Hemiptera
long-horned beetles Xylotrechus spp. Chevrolat 1860 Cerambycidae Coleoptera
leaf worm Copitarsia spp. Hampson 1906 Noctuidae Lepidoptera
Chinese longhorned beetle Hesperophanes campestris (Faldermann, 1835) Cerambycidae Coleoptera
Neotropical soybean budborer Crocidosema aporema (Walsingham) Tortricidae Lepidoptera
tomato looper Chrysodeixis chalcites (Esper) Noctuidae Lepidoptera
bark beetle Hylurgops palliatus (Gyllenhal, 1813) Curculionidae Coleoptera
Plum Pox Virus Potyvirus PPV Potyviridae Unassigned single stranded positive-sense RNA viruses
Spanish slug Arion lusitanicus Mabille Arionidae Stylommatophora
vineyard snail Cernuella virgata Da Costa Hygromiidae Stylommatophora
citrus black spot Guignardia citricarpa Kiely Botryosphaeriaceae Incertae sedis
cotton leafworm, tobacco cutworm Spodoptera litura (Fabricius) Noctuidae Lepidoptera
old world bollworm, cotton bollworm Helicoverpa armigera (Hübner) Noctuidae Lepidoptera
alectra Alectra vogelii Benth. Orobanchaceae Scrophulariales
camphor shot borer Xylosandrus mutilatus (Blandford, 1894) Curculionidae Coleoptera
mottled umber moth Erannis defoliaria (Clerk) Geometridae Lepidoptera
Southern bacterial wilt Ralstonia solanacearum (except Race 3 Biovar 2) (Smith 1896) Yabuuchi et al. 1996 Burkholderiaceae Burkholderiales
cape tulip Homeria spp. Vent. Iridaceae Liliales
Coconut cadang-cadang viroid Cocadviroid CCCVd Pospiviroidae Unassigned Viroids
Gibberella stalk rot Gibberella zeae (Schwein.) Petch Nectriaceae Hypocreales
red ring nematode Bursaphelenchus cocophilus (Cobb, 1919, Goodey, 1960) Baujard, 1989 Aphelenchidae Aphelenchida
pigeon pea cyst nematode Heterodera cajani Koshi, 1967 Heteroderidae Tylenchida
chickpea cyst nematode Heterodera ciceri Vovlas, Greco & Di Vito, 1985 Heteroderidae Tylenchida
Mediterranean cereal cyst nematode Heterodera latipons Franklin, 1969 Heteroderidae Tylenchida
sugarcane cyst nematode Heterodera sacchari Luc & Merni, 1963 Heteroderidae Tylenchida
British root-knot nematode Meloidogyne artiellia Franklin, 1961 Heteroderidae Tylenchida
citrus root-knot nematode Meloidogyne citri Zhang, Gao, & Weng, 1990 Heteroderidae Tylenchida
coffee root-knot nematode Meloidogyne coffeicola Lordello & Zamith, 1960 Heteroderidae Tylenchida
Donghai root-knot nematode Meloidogyne donghaiensis Zheng, Lin, & Zheng, 1990 Heteroderidae Tylenchida
false Columbia root-knot nematode Meloidogyne fallax Karssen, 1996 Heteroderidae Tylenchida
citrus root-knot nematode Meloidogyne fujianensis Pan, 1985 Heteroderidae Tylenchida
citrus root-knot nematode Meloidogyne indica Whitehead, 1968 Heteroderidae Tylenchida
citrus root-knot nematode Meloidogyne jianyangensis Yang, Hu, Chen & Zhu, 1990 Heteroderidae Tylenchida
citrus root-knot nematode Meloidogyne kongi Yang, Wang, & Feng, 1988 Heteroderidae Tylenchida
root-knot nematode Meloidogyne mali Itoh, Ohshima & Ichinoe,1969 Heteroderidae Tylenchida
citrus root-knot nematode Meloidogyne mingnanica Zhang, 1993 Heteroderidae Tylenchida
coffee root-knot nematode Meloidogyne paranaensis Carneiro, Carneiro, Abrantes, Santos, & Almeida. 1996 Heteroderidae Tylenchida
Mexican corn cyst nematode Punctodera chalcoensis Stone, Sosa Moss & Mulvey, 1976 Heteroderidae Tylenchida
brown stripe downy mildew of maize Sclerophthora rayssiae var. zeae Payak & Naras. Verrucalvaceae Sclerosporales
giant bramble Rubus alceifolius Poir. (1804) Rosaceae Rosales
oat grass Acroceras zizanioides (Kunth) Dandy (1931) Poaceae Cyperales
Senegal tea plant Gymnocoronis spilanthoides (D.Don) DC. (1838) Asteraceae Asterales
giant bulrush Actinoscirpus grossus (L.f.) Goetgh. & D.A.Simpson (1991) Cyperaceae Cyperales
American palm weevil Rhynchophorus palmarum (Linnaeus, 1758) Curculionidae Coleoptera
slug Sarasinula plebeia (P. Fischer, 1868) Veronicellidae Systellommatophora
Bean Common Mosaic Virus Potyvirus BCMV Potyviridae Unassigned single stranded positive-sense RNA viruses
Ophiostoma longicollum Ophiostoma longicollum Masuya Ophiostomataceae Ophiostomatales
Phytophthora quercina Phytophthora quercina H.S. Jung Peronosporaceae Peronosporales
Phytophthora disease of alders Phytophthora alni Brasier & S.A. Kirk Peronosporaceae Peronosporales
oak ambrosia beetle Platypus quercivorus Murayama, 1925 Curculionidae Coleoptera
pine shoot beetle Tomicus destruens (Wollaston, 1865) Curculionidae Coleoptera
Tremex wasp Tremex fuscicornis (Fabricius) Siricidae Hymenoptera
redbay ambrosia beetle Xyleborus glabratus Eichhoff, 1877 Curculionidae Coleoptera
Japanese apple rust Gymnosporangium yamadae Miyabe ex G. Yamada Pucciniaceae Pucciniales
African black beetle Heteronychus arator (Fabricius, 1775) Scarabaeidae Coleoptera
Brown needle blight of pine Mycosphaerella gibsonii H.C. Evans Mycosphaerellaceae Capnodiales
chilli thrips Scirtothrips dorsalis Hood, 1919 Thripidae Thysanoptera
citrus psylla Trioza erytreae (Del Guercio) Psyllidae Hemiptera
citrus canker Xanthomonas citri (ex Hasse 1915) Gabriel et al. 1989 Xanthomonadaceae Xanthomonadales
bacterial leaf blight of rice Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae (ex. Ishiyama 1922) Swings et al. 1990 Xanthomonadaceae Xanthomonadales
bacterial leaf streak Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzicola (Fang et al. 1957) Swings et al. 1990 Xanthomonadaceae Xanthomonadales
beach vitex Vitex rotundifolia L. f. Verbenaceae Lamiales
soft wax scale Ceroplastes destructor Newstead Coccidae Hemiptera
passionvine mealybug Planococcus minor (Maskell) Pseudococcidae Hemiptera
swede midge Contarinia nasturtii (Kieffer, 1888) Cecidomyiidae Diptera
Cartusian snail Monacha cartusiana (Müller, 1774) Hygromiidae Stylommatophora
European stone fruit yellows Candidatus Phytoplasma prunorum Seemüller and Schneider 2004 Incertae sedis Incertae sedis
apple proliferation phytoplasma Candidatus Phytoplasma mali AP-MLO Seemüller and Schneider 2004 Incertae sedis Incertae sedis
Philippine downy mildew Peronosclerospora philippinensis (T. Miyake) C.G. Shaw Peronosporaceae Peronosporales
Australian Grapevine Yellows Candidatus Phytoplasma australiense R.E. Davis et al., 1997 Incertae sedis Incertae sedis
Citrus Tristeza Virus Closterovirus CTV Closteroviridae Unassigned single stranded positive-sense RNA viruses
mango aphid Toxoptera odinae Van der Goot Aphididae Hemiptera
cocoa mealybug Exallomochlus hispidus (Morrison) Pseudococcidae Hemiptera
coffee mealybug Planococcus lilacinus (Cockerell) Pseudococcidae Hemiptera
soft scale Protopulvinaria longivalvata Green Coccidae Hemiptera
cottony citrus scale Pulvinaria polygonata Cockerell Coccidae Hemiptera
pine cone cerambycid Chlorophorus strobilicola Champion, 1918 Cerambycidae Coleoptera
lobate lac scale Paratachardina pseudolobata Kondo & Gullan Kerriidae Hemiptera
fern mite Hemitarsonemus tepidariorum (Warburton) Tarsonemidae Acari
Siberian moth Dendrolimus sibiricus Chetverikov Lasiocampidae Lepidoptera
Geraldton carnation weed Euphorbia terracina L. Euphorbiaceae Euphorbiales
Illyrian cottonthistle Onopordum illyricum L. Asteraceae Asterales
horse thistle Onopordum acaulon L. Asteraceae Asterales
Japanese wax scale Ceroplastes japonicus Green Coccidae Hemiptera
rice stink bug Tibraca limbativentris (Stal.) Pentatomidae Hemiptera
oak processionary moth Thaumetopoea processionea (Linnaeus) Notodontidae Lepidoptera
Dichotomophthora rot on Opuntia Dichotomophthora indica P.N. Rao, 1966 Incertae sedis Incertae sedis
Rice Udbatta Disease Ephelis oryzae Syd., 1914 Clavicipitaceae Hypocreales
cabbage cluster caterpillar Crocidolomia pavonana (Fabricius) Crambidae Lepidoptera
nettle caterpillar Darna pallivitta (Moore) Limacodidae Lepidoptera
fruit piercing moth Eudocima fullonia (Clerck) Erebidae Lepidoptera
Asian corn borer Ostrinia furnacalis Guenée Crambidae Lepidoptera
soft scale Philephedra broadwayi Cockerell Coccidae Hemiptera
euphorbia pit scale Planchonia stentae (Brain) Coccidae Hemiptera
rice thrips Stenchaetothrips biformis (Bagnall, 1913) Thripidae Thysanoptera
tomato leafminer Tuta absoluta (Povolny) Gelechiidae Lepidoptera
Hygromiid snail Monacha syriaca Ehrenberg, 1831 Hygromiidae Stylommatophora
kentish gardensnail Monacha cantiana (Montagu, 1803) Hygromiidae Stylommatophora
two striped slug Veronicella cubensis (Pfeiffer, 1840) Veronicellidae Systellommatophora
sloan leatherleaf slug Veronicella sloanei (Cuvier, 1817) Veronicellidae Systellommatophora
red ring nematode Rhadinaphelenchus cocophilus (Cobb, 1919) Goodey, 1960 Aphelenchidae Aphelenchida
Dasheen Bacilliform Virus Badnavirus CBV Caulimoviridae Unassigned double stranded DNA viruses, no RNA stage
Taro Bacilliform Virus Badnavirus TaBV Caulimoviridae Unassigned double stranded DNA viruses, no RNA stage
Bean Common Mosaic Necrosis Virus Potyvirus BCMNV Potyviridae Unassigned single stranded positive-sense RNA viruses
Rice Hoja Blanca Virus Tenuivirus RHBV Unassigned negative-sense ssRNA Unassigned single stranded negative-sense RNA viruses
cyclops acacia Acacia cyclops A. Cunn. ex G. Don Fabaceae (Leguminosae) Fabales
Australian dodder Cuscuta australis R. Br. Cuscutaceae Solanales
eastern dodder Cuscuta monogyna Vahl Cuscutaceae Solanales
Chir pine Pinus roxburghii Sarg. Pinaceae Pinales
bamboo mealybug Palmicultor lumpurensis (Takahashi) Pseudococcidae Hemiptera
intensive dieback of ash Chalara fraxinea Kowalski Incertae sedis Incertae sedis
walnut twig beetle Pityophthorus juglandis Blackman, 1928 Curculionidae Coleoptera
red palm mite Raoiella indica Hirst Tenuipalpidae Acari
guava rust Puccinia psidii G. Winter Pucciniaceae Pucciniales
apple snails Pomacea spp. (Reeve, 1856) Ampullariidae Architaenioglossa
snails Cernuella spp. Schluter, 1838 Hygromiidae Stylommatophora
ambrosia beetle Xyleborus maiche (Stark, 1936) Curculionidae Coleoptera
red palm weevil Rhynchophorus ferrugineus (Olivier, 1790) Curculionidae Coleoptera
Fusarium wilt Fusarium oxysporum f.sp. cubense W.C. Snyder & H.N. Hansen Nectriaceae Hypocreales
Leek Yellow Stripe Virus Potyvirus LYSV Potyviridae Unassigned single stranded positive-sense RNA viruses
Heterodera nematode Heterodera filipjevi (Madzhidov, 1981) Stelter, 1984 Heteroderidae Tylenchida
sudden oak death - mating type 2 Phytophthora ramorum Mating Type 2 Peronosporaceae Peronosporales
pointed snail Cochlicella spp. A. Férussac, 1821 Helicidae Stylommatophora
cocoa mealybug Cataenococcus hispidus Morrison Pseudococcidae Hemiptera
withania Withania somnifera (L.) Dunal Solanaceae Solanales
jointed rush Juncus prismatocarpus R. Br. Juncaceae Juncales
variegated golden tortrix Archips xylosteanus (Linnaeus) Tortricidae Lepidoptera
wingless weevil Otiorhynchus dieckmanni Mangano, 1979 Curculionidae Coleoptera
girdled snail Hygromia cinctella (Draparnaud, 1801) Hygromiidae Stylommatophora
Tomato Apex Necrosis Virus (provisional name) Torradovirus ToANV Unassigned single stranded positive-sense RNA viruses Unassigned single stranded positive-sense RNA viruses
Colocasia Bobone Disease Virus Nucleorhabdovirus CBDV Rhabdoviridae Mononegavirales
citrus variegated chlorosis Xylella fastidiosa ssp. pauca Wells Xanthomonadaceae Xanthomonadales
moko bacterial wilt Ralstonia solanacearum Race 2 Biovar 1 (Smith 1896) Yabuuchi et al. 1996 Burkholderiaceae Burkholderiales
potato brown wilt Ralstonia solanacearum Race 3 Biovar 2 (Smith 1896) Yabuuchi et al. 1996 Burkholderiaceae Burkholderiales
annual ryegrass toxicity Rathayibacter toxicus (Riley and Ophel 1992) Sasaki et al., 1998 Microbacteriaceae Actinomycetales
Gymnopus fungus Gymnopus fusipes (Bull.) Gray Marasmiaceae Agaricales
late wilt of corn Harpophora maydis (Samra, Sabet & Hing.) W. Gams Magnaporthaceae Incertae sedis
Phoma blight Phoma glycinicola Gruyter & Boerema Incertae sedis Pleosporales
Raffaelea fungus Raffaelea quercivora Kubono & Shin. Ito Ophiostomataceae Ophiostomatales
narrow-leaf cottonbush Gomphocarpus fruticosus (L.) W. T. Aiton Apocynaceae Gentianales
Tomato Torrado Virus Torradovirus ToTV Unassigned single stranded positive-sense RNA viruses Unassigned single stranded positive-sense RNA viruses
Tomato Marchitez Virus Torradovirus ToMarV Unassigned single stranded positive-sense RNA viruses Unassigned single stranded positive-sense RNA viruses
box-tree pyralid Diaphania perspectalis (Walker) Crambidae Lepidoptera
thousand cankers disease Geosmithia morbida (Proposed name) Incertae sedis Hypocreales
kudzu bug Megacopta cribraria (Fabricius) Plataspidae Hemiptera
Banana Xanthomonas wilt Xanthomonas campestris pv. musacearum (Yirgou & Bradbury 1968) Dye 1978b Xanthomonadaceae Xanthomonadales
Asiatic Brown Rot Fungus Monilia polystroma G. Leeuwen Incertae sedis Incertae sedis
Tortricid moth Cryptophlebia leucotreta Meyrick 1913 Tortricidae Lepidoptera
plum fruit moth Cydia funebrana (Treitschke, 1835) Tortricidae Lepidoptera
Bleeding Canker of Horse Chestnut Pseudomonas syringae pv. aesculi (ex. Durgapal & Singh 1980) Young et al. 1991a Pseudomonadaceae Pseudomonadales
spider mite Tetranychus roseus Gutierrez, 1969 Tetranychidae Acari
goldspotted oak borer Agrilus coxalis auroguttatus Schaeffer, 1905 Buprestidae Coleoptera


Partners

forest service, aphis, csrees