European red raspberry
Rubus idaeus L.

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Rosales
Family: Rosaceae
Genus: Rubus

Other System Links

Plants: RUID
Bayer: RUBID
GRIN: 32348
ITIS: 24947
NPDN Pest: PELATBD
NPDN Host: 1006

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
American red raspberry

Categories

Category: Shrub or Subshrub