Atlantic poison-oak
Toxicodendron pubescens P. Mill.


Selected Images



Maps



State Regulated List

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

Invasive Listing Sources


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Sapindales
Family: Anacardiaceae
Genus: Toxicodendron
Subject: Toxicodendron pubescens P. Mill.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
Atlantic poison oak

Categories


Plants - Shrub or Subshrub