bacterial brown spot of bean/canker of stone fruit, twig blight
Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae van Hall 1902

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Invasive Listing Sources

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Monera
Phylum: Proteobacteria
Class: Gammaproteobacteria
Order: Pseudomonadales
Family: Pseudomonadaceae
Genus: Pseudomonas

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
bacterial canker and gummosis of stone fruit trees

Categories

Category: Virus and Bacteria

References

Common Name Reference: Agrios, George N., 1997. Plant Pathology fourth edition, Academic Press. New York

Scientific Name Reference: Agrios, George N., 1997. Plant Pathology fourth edition, Academic Press. New York