lettuce
Lactuca sativa L.

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Lactuca

Other System Links

Plants: LASA3
GRIN: 21360
ITIS: 36607
NPDN Host: 13020

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
garden lettuce

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs