cherry bark tortix
Enarmonia formosana (Scopoli)

Resources

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Atelocerata
Class: Hexapoda (including Insecta)
Infraclass: Neoptera
Subclass: Pterygota
Order: Lepidoptera
Superfamily: Tortricoidea
Family: Tortricidae
Subfamily: Olethreutinae
Tribe: Enarmoniini
Genus: Enarmonia

Other System Links

NPDN Pest: ITBUGSA

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
cherry-bark moth