winter wheat scarab
Asiopertha nazarena (Marsrul, 1878)

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Atelocerata
Class: Hexapoda (including Insecta)
Infraclass: Neoptera
Subclass: Pterygota
Order: Coleoptera
Suborder: Polyphaga
Infraorder: Scarabaeiformia
Superfamily: Scarabaeoidea
Family: Scarabaeidae
Subfamily: Rutelinae
Tribe: Anomalini
Genus: Asiopertha

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Nazarene chafer

Categories

Category: Root Feeding Insects