european grape berry moth
Eupoecilia ambiguella (Hübner)


Resources


Selected Images



Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Atelocerata
Class: Hexapoda (including Insecta)
Infraclass: Neoptera
Subclass: Pterygota
Order: Lepidoptera
Superfamily: Tortricoidea
Family: Tortricidae
Subfamily: Tortricinae
Tribe: Cochylini
Genus: Eupoecilia
Subject: Eupoecilia ambiguella (Hübner)

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
berry moth, grape bud moth, vine moth, grape moth