pigmy mangold beetle
Atomaria linearis Stephens, 1830

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Atelocerata
Class: Hexapoda (including Insecta)
Infraclass: Neoptera
Subclass: Pterygota
Order: Coleoptera
Suborder: Polyphaga
Infraorder: Cucujiformia
Superfamily: Cucujoidea
Family: Cryptophagidae
Subfamily: Atomariinae
Tribe: Atomariini
Genus: Atomaria

Other System Links

NPDN Pest: INAQAEA

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
pygmy beetle