amnemus weevil
Amnemus quadrituberculatus (Boheman, 1834)

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Atelocerata
Class: Hexapoda (including Insecta)
Infraclass: Neoptera
Subclass: Pterygota
Order: Coleoptera
Suborder: Polyphaga
Infraorder: Cucujiformia
Superfamily: Curculionoidea
Family: Curculionidae
Subfamily: Entiminae
Tribe: Tropiphorini
Genus: Amnemus

Other System Links

NPDN Pest: INASJRA

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
amnemus weevil,

Categories

Category: Root Feeding Insects