grey crowned crane
Balearica regulorum E.T. Bennett.

Resources

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Invasive Listing Sources

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Order: Gruiformes
Family: Gruidae
Genus: Balearica

Other System Links

ITIS: 558845

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
gray crowned crane, golden crowned crane

Categories

Category: Birds