Virginiacreeper leafhopper
Erythroneura ziczac Walsh, 1862


Selected Images



Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Atelocerata
Class: Hexapoda (including Insecta)
Infraclass: Neoptera
Subclass: Pterygota
Order: Hemiptera
Suborder: Auchenorrhyncha
Superfamily: Cicadoidea
Family: Cicadellidae
Subfamily: Typhlocybinae
Tribe: Erythroneurini
Genus: Erythroneura
Subject: Erythroneura ziczac Walsh, 1862

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
grape leafhopper