sparrow vetch
Vicia tetrasperma (L.) Schreb.


Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

Invasive Listing Sources


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae (Leguminosae)
Genus: Vicia
Subject: Vicia tetrasperma (L.) Schreb.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
lentil vetch, sparrow vetch

Categories


Plants - Vines