cranberry vibrunum, European highbush cranberry
Viburnum opulus ssp. opulus Linnaeus

Resources

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Dipsacales
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Genus: Viburnum

Other System Links

Plants: VIOPO
GRIN: 41395
ITIS: 531140
NPDN Pest: PAYAFBH

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Guelder rose, viburnum

Categories

Category: Shrub or Subshrub
Category: Hardwood Trees