BugwoodWiki Article

ventenata
Ventenata dubia (Leers) Coss. & Durieu

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Invasive Listing Sources

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Commelinidae
Order: Cyperales
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Ventenata

Other System Links

Plants: VEDU
Bayer: VETDU
GRIN: 316857
ITIS: 42259
NPDN Pest: PCAEKBA

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
North Africa grass, ventenata, wiregrass, hairgrass

Categories

Category: Grass or Grasslike