twolobe speedwell
Veronica biloba L.

Image Sets
View other image sets:


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Scrophulariales
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Genus: Veronica

Other System Links

Plants: VEBI2
GRIN: 408179
ITIS: 33400

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
bilobed speedwell, twolobed speedwell, snow speedwell


Category: Forbs/Herbs