corn speedwell
Veronica arvensis L.

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Scrophulariales
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Genus: Veronica

Other System Links

Plants: VEAR
Bayer: VERAR
GRIN: 80211
ITIS: 33411
NPDN Pest: PEUAPBB
NPDN Host: 31694

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
common speedwell, rock speedwell, wall speedwell

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs