Sacramento burrbark
Triumfetta semitriloba Jacq.


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Malvales
Family: Tiliaceae
Genus: Triumfetta

Other System Links

Plants: TRSE4
GRIN: 40662
ITIS: 21532

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
dadangsi, masiksik lahe, Sacramento bur


Category: Shrub or Subshrub
Category: Forbs/Herbs