rabbitfoot clover
Trifolium arvense L.


Selected Images



Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae (Leguminosae)
Genus: Trifolium
Subject: Trifolium arvense L.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
hairy clover, hare's foot clover, oldfield clover, rabbit-foot clover, stone clover

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs