rabbitfoot clover
Trifolium arvense L.

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae (Leguminosae)
Genus: Trifolium

Other System Links

Plants: TRAR4
Bayer: TRFAR
GRIN: 40173
ITIS: 26221
NPDN Pest: PCQBYBB

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
hairy clover, hare's foot clover, oldfield clover, rabbit-foot clover, stone clover

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs