spreading hedgeparsley
Torilis arvensis (Huds.) Link

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Invasive List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their invasive species list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Invasives List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Apiales
Family: Apiaceae
Genus: Torilis

Other System Links

Plants: TOAR
Bayer: TOIAR
GRIN: 36761
ITIS: 29894
NPDN Pest: PFFAXBB

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
spreading hedgeparsley, Canada hedgeparsley, hedge parsley, hedgeparsley

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs