spreading hedgeparsley
Torilis arvensis (Huds.) Link

Selected Images


5374169
5374169

spreading hedgeparsley
Torilis arvensis
Plant(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5374170
5374170

spreading hedgeparsley
Torilis arvensis
Plant(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5374171
5374171

spreading hedgeparsley
Torilis arvensis
Flower(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5374172
5374172

spreading hedgeparsley
Torilis arvensis
Feature(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5374173
5374173

spreading hedgeparsley
Torilis arvensis
Seedling(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5461269
5461269

spreading hedgeparsley
Torilis arvensis
Fruit(s)
D. Walters and C. Southwick
5461270
5461270

spreading hedgeparsley
Torilis arvensis
Fruit(s)
D. Walters and C. Southwick
5461271
5461271

spreading hedgeparsley
Torilis arvensis
Fruit(s)
D. Walters and C. Southwick
5461272
5461272

spreading hedgeparsley
Torilis arvensis
Fruit(s)
D. Walters and C. Southwick

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Apiales
Family: Apiaceae
Genus: Torilis

Other System Links

Plants: TOAR
Bayer: TOIAR
GRIN: 36761
ITIS: 29894
NPDN Pest: PFFAXBB

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
spreading hedgeparsley, Canada hedgeparsley, hedge parsley, hedgeparsley

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs