tamarisk
Tamarix tetragyna C. Ehrenb.


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Violales
Family: Tamaricaceae
Genus: Tamarix
Subject: Tamarix tetragyna C. Ehrenb.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
saltcedar, tamarix

Categories


Plants - Hardwood Trees