Russian tamarisk
Tamarix aralensis Bunge


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Violales
Family: Tamaricaceae
Genus: Tamarix
Subject: Tamarix aralensis Bunge

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
saltcedar, tamarisk, tamarix

Categories


Plants - Hardwood Trees