simplestem bur-reed
Sparganium erectum ssp. stoloniferum (Graebn.) H. Hara


Invasive Listing Sources


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Commelinidae
Order: Typhales
Family: Sparganiaceae
Genus: Sparganium
Subject: Sparganium erectum ssp. stoloniferum (Graebn.) H. Hara

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
branched burreed, exotic bur-reed

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs