bacterial leaf scorch
Xylella fastidiosa Wells et al. 1987


Resources


Selected Images



Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Monera
Phylum: Proteobacteria
Class: Gammaproteobacteria
Order: Xanthomonadales
Family: Xanthomonadaceae
Genus: Xylella
Subject: Xylella fastidiosa Wells et al. 1987

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
pecan bacterial leaf scorch, citrus variegated chlorosis, Pierce's Disease

Categories


Diseases - Vascular Wilts

References


Common Name Reference: Derived from taxonomy / Generic common name

Scientific Name Reference: