cutleaf nightshade
Solanum triflorum Nutt.

Selected Images


1353293
1353293

cutleaf nightshade
Solanum triflorum
Plant(s)
Mary Ellen (Mel) Harte
5362854
5362854

cutleaf nightshade
Solanum triflorum
Plant(s)
Phil Westra
1353294
1353294

cutleaf nightshade
Solanum triflorum
Foliage
Mary Ellen (Mel) Harte
1353296
1353296

cutleaf nightshade
Solanum triflorum
Flower(s)
Mary Ellen (Mel) Harte
1353297
1353297

cutleaf nightshade
Solanum triflorum
Flower(s)
Mary Ellen (Mel) Harte
1353295
1353295

cutleaf nightshade
Solanum triflorum
Flower(s)
Mary Ellen (Mel) Harte
5386656
5386656

cutleaf nightshade
Solanum triflorum
Fruit(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5459991
5459991

cutleaf nightshade
Solanum triflorum
Seed(s)
D. Walters and C. Southwick

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Solanales
Family: Solanaceae
Genus: Solanum

Other System Links

Plants: SOTR
Bayer: SOLTR
GRIN: 101526
ITIS: 30461
NPDN Pest: PEWAIBJ

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
cut-leaf nightshade

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs