robust horsenettle
Solanum dimidiatum Raf.

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Invasive List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their invasive species list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Invasives List

Invasive Listing Sources

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Solanales
Family: Solanaceae
Genus: Solanum

Other System Links

Plants: SODI
Bayer: SOLDM
GRIN: 101498
ITIS: 30425
NPDN Pest: PEWAIBS

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
western horsenettle, torrey nightshade, Torrey's nightshade

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs