heaftleaf horsenettle
Solanum cardiophyllum Lindl.

Maps


State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Invasive Listing Sources

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Solanales
Family: Solanaceae
Genus: Solanum

Other System Links

Plants: SOCA19
GRIN: 311306
ITIS: 508060

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
heartleaf nightshade

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs