hedge mustard
Sisymbrium officinale (L.) Scop.

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Capparales
Family: Brassicaceae
Genus: Sisymbrium

Other System Links

Plants: SIOF
Bayer: SSYOF
GRIN: 34458
ITIS: 23316
NPDN Pest: PBKBDBD

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
hedgemustard, hairypod hedgemustard, hedge mustard, hedge tumblemustard, hedge-mustard, hedgeweed, wild mustard

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs