green bristlegrass
Setaria viridis var. major (Gaudin) Pospichal


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Commelinidae
Order: Cyperales
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Setaria
Subject: Setaria viridis var. major (Gaudin) Pospichal

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
green foxtail, pigeongrass, wild millet

Categories


Plants - Shrub or Subshrub