valamuerto
Senna pendula (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Irwin & Barneby

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae (Leguminosae)
Genus: Senna

Other System Links

Plants: SEPE4
GRIN: 404358
ITIS: 530345
NPDN Pest: PCQCRBA
NPDN Host: 37501

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Christmas cassia, Christmas senna, climbing cassia

Categories

Category: Vines