pine wilt nematode
Bursaphelenchus xylophilus (Steiner & Buhrer) Nickle


Resources


Selected Images



Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Nematoda
Class: Chromodorea
Order: Aphelenchida
Family: Aphelenchidae
Genus: Bursaphelenchus
Subject: Bursaphelenchus xylophilus (Steiner & Buhrer) Nickle

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
pine wood nematode