California arrowhead
Sagittaria montevidensis Cham. & Schlecht.


Selected Images



Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Alismatidae
Order: Alismatales
Family: Alismataceae
Genus: Sagittaria
Subject: Sagittaria montevidensis Cham. & Schlecht.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
giant arrowhead, California arrowhead

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs