palmleaf dewberry
Rubus sieboldii Blume


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Rosales
Family: Rosaceae
Genus: Rubus

Other System Links

Plants: RUSI4
GRIN: 318577
ITIS: 504888

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Molucca raspberry


Category: Shrub or Subshrub