West Indian raspberry
Rubus rosifolius Sm.

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Rosales
Family: Rosaceae
Genus: Rubus

Other System Links

Plants: RURO
GRIN: 32436
ITIS: 504882

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
ola'a, roseleaf raspberry, thimbleberry

Categories

Category: Shrub or Subshrub