snowpeaks raspberry
Rubus niveus Thunb.


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Rosales
Family: Rosaceae
Genus: Rubus

Other System Links

Plants: RUNI4
GRIN: 32396
ITIS: 504868

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
hill raspberry, Mysore raspberry


Category: Shrub or Subshrub