curly dock
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus L.

Document Moved

Object Moved

This document may be found here

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Caryophyllidae
Order: Polygonales
Family: Polygonaceae
Genus: Rumex

Other System Links

Plants: RUCRC
ITIS: 566082

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
narrowleaf dock, sour dock, yellow dock

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs