bulbous buttercup
Ranunculus bulbosus L.

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Most Troublesome / Most Common Agricultural Weed List
This map identifies those states that consider this species either most troublesome or most common in at least one commodity. For more information, visit the MTMC project page.

State Regulated List
Legend
   No Data for this state
   Troublesome or Common weed in one or more crops

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Order: Ranunculales
Family: Ranunculaceae
Genus: Ranunculus

Other System Links

Plants: RABU
Bayer: RANBU
GRIN: 30817
ITIS: 18594

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
St. Anthony's turnip, blister flower, bulbous buttercup, bulbous crowfoot, gowan, yellow weed

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs