roughstalk bluegrass
Poa trivialis L.

Selected Images


5386254
5386254

roughstalk bluegrass
Poa trivialis
Flower(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Most Troublesome / Most Common Agricultural Weed List
This map identifies those states that consider this species either most troublesome or most common in at least one commodity. For more information, visit the MTMC project page.

State Regulated List
Legend
   No Data for this state
   Troublesome or Common weed in one or more crops

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Commelinidae
Order: Cyperales
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Poa

Other System Links

Plants: POTR2
Bayer: POATR
GRIN: 29023
ITIS: 41163
NPDN Pest: PCACKBH
NPDN Host: 33048

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
rough bluegrass

Categories

Category: Grass or Grasslike