princess-feather
Persicaria orientalis (L.) Spach

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Caryophyllidae
Order: Polygonales
Family: Polygonaceae
Genus: Persicaria

Other System Links

Plants: PEOR9

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
kiss me over the garden gate, princesfeather

Related Scientific Names:

Polygonum orientale L.(Synonym)

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs