Indian camphorweed
Pluchea indica (L.) Less.

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Pluchea

Other System Links

Plants: PLIN4
GRIN: 447624
ITIS: 36072

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Indian fleabane, Indian pluchea

Categories

Category: Shrub or Subshrub
Category: Forbs/Herbs