BugwoodWiki Article

maritime pine
Pinus pinaster Soland., non Ait.

Image Sets
View other image sets:


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Coniferophyta
Class: Pinopsida
Order: Pinales
Family: Pinaceae
Genus: Pinus

Other System Links

Plants: PIPI6
GRIN: 28525
ITIS: 506603

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
cluster pine


Category: Conifer Trees