longleaf groundcherry
Physalis longifolia var. longifolia Nutt.


Maps



State Regulated List

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

Invasive Listing Sources


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Solanales
Family: Solanaceae
Subfamily: Solanoideae
Tribe: Physaleae
Genus: Physalis
Subject: Physalis longifolia var. longifolia Nutt.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
long-leaf ground-cherry

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs