Kyasuma grass
Pennisetum pedicellatum ssp. unispiculum Brunken


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Commelinidae
Order: Cyperales
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Pennisetum
Subject: Pennisetum pedicellatum ssp. unispiculum Brunken

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
kyasuma-grass

Categories


Plants - Grass or Grasslike