sour paspalum
Paspalum conjugatum Berg.

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Most Troublesome / Most Common Agricultural Weed List
This map identifies those states that consider this species either most troublesome or most common in at least one commodity. For more information, visit the MTMC project page.

State Regulated List
Legend
   No Data for this state
   Troublesome or Common weed in one or more crops

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Commelinidae
Order: Cyperales
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Paspalum

Other System Links

Plants: PACO14
Bayer: PASCO
GRIN: 26835
ITIS: 41015

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
hilograss, herbe creole, Hilo grass, muhsrasre, rehn wei, sour grass, ti grass

Categories

Category: Grass or Grasslike