desert broomrape
Orobanche cooperi (Gray) Heller


Selected Images



Maps



State Regulated List

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

Invasive Listing Sources


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Scrophulariales
Family: Orobanchaceae
Genus: Orobanche
Subject: Orobanche cooperi (Gray) Heller

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
Cooper's broomrape

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs