cutleaf evening-primrose
Oenothera laciniata Hill

Selected Images


5407291
5407291

cutleaf evening-primrose
Oenothera laciniata
Plant(s)
Karan A. Rawlins
1120197
1120197

cutleaf evening-primrose
Oenothera laciniata
Plant(s)
James H. Miller
5403065
5403065

cutleaf evening-primrose
Oenothera laciniata
Foliage
Rebekah D. Wallace
5403067
5403067

cutleaf evening-primrose
Oenothera laciniata
Foliage
Rebekah D. Wallace
5407299
5407299

cutleaf evening-primrose
Oenothera laciniata
Foliage
Karan A. Rawlins
5407296
5407296

cutleaf evening-primrose
Oenothera laciniata
Flower(s)
Karan A. Rawlins
5403066
5403066

cutleaf evening-primrose
Oenothera laciniata
Flower(s)
Rebekah D. Wallace
5407295
5407295

cutleaf evening-primrose
Oenothera laciniata
Flower(s)
Karan A. Rawlins
5387006
5387006

cutleaf evening-primrose
Oenothera laciniata
Plant(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5459814
5459814

cutleaf evening-primrose
Oenothera laciniata
Seed(s)
D. Walters and C. Southwick

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Most Troublesome / Most Common Agricultural Weed List
This map identifies those states that consider this species either most troublesome or most common in at least one commodity. For more information, visit the MTMC project page.

State Regulated List
Legend
   No Data for this state
   Troublesome or Common weed in one or more crops

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Myrtales
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Oenothera

Other System Links

Plants: OELA
Bayer: OEOLA
GRIN: 300403
ITIS: 27371
NPDN Pest: PDNAFBD
NPDN Host: 36436

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
cut-leaf evening-primrose, cut-leaved evening primrose, cutleaf eveningprimrose

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs