cutleaf evening-primrose
Oenothera laciniata Hill

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Most Troublesome / Most Common Agricultural Weed List
This map identifies those states that consider this species either most troublesome or most common in at least one commodity. For more information, visit the MTMC project page.

Most Troublesome and Common Weeds
Legend
   No Data for this state
   Troublesome or Common weed in one or more crops

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Myrtales
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Oenothera

Other System Links

Plants: OELA
Bayer: OEOLA
GRIN: 300403
ITIS: 27371
NPDN Pest: PDNAFBD
NPDN Host: 36436

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
cut-leaf evening-primrose, cut-leaved evening primrose, cutleaf eveningprimrose

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs