elliptic yellowwood
Ochrosia elliptica Labill.

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Gentianales
Family: Apocynaceae
Genus: Ochrosia

Other System Links

Plants: OCEL
GRIN: 25475
ITIS: 503980
NPDN Host: 35651

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
kopsia

Categories

Category: Hardwood Trees
Category: Shrub or Subshrub